Fibre Optic Products

: 22 Products Found
×
1 Filter Applied
22 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Keep applying filters or Searching… Show 22 Results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Reset
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Reset
Min/Max Data Rate Max
Reset
Min/Max Data Transmission Distance
Reset

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Filter Applied
Data Transmission Distance
= -
Compare Selected Compare
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Price (Incl GST)
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Data Rate Max Data Transmission Distance
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
SFH250V
SFH250V - Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

1219692

BROADCOM LIMITED

Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Data Rate Max 100Mbaud

+ See all product info

BROADCOM LIMITED 

Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 10 available for next business day delivery: Order before 6.30pm (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)
  • 371 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)
  • 16 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (SG stock) Order before 13:00 Tue & before 19:00 Thu (excluding National Holidays)

  • 625 will be available for delivery on 3/11/19
  • 625 will be available for delivery on 12/12/19
  • More stock available week commencing 13/01/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud
    Data Transmission Distance -

    397

    1+ $9.77 ($11.24) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $9.77 ($11.24)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm 100Mbaud -
    H22R880IRSS
    H22R880IRSS - DETECTOR, FIBRE OPTIC

    1208874

    FIBRE DATA

    DETECTOR, FIBRE OPTIC

    Each

    1+ $20.48 ($23.55) 10+ $19.92 ($22.91) 25+ $18.82 ($21.64)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    OPF522
    OPF522 - Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 840 nm, 0.005 Gbps

    1678673

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 840 nm, 0.005 Gbps

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Data Rate Max 0.005Gbps

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 840 nm, 0.005 Gbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 196 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/19

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Data Rate Max 0.005Gbps
    Data Transmission Distance -

    196

    1+ $28.74 ($33.05) Price (Incl GST) 100+ $27.59 ($31.73) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $28.74 ($33.05) 100+ $27.59 ($31.73)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    840nm 0.005Gbps -
    SP000063858
    SP000063858 - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

    1863195

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

    Wavelength Typ 650nm

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 50 mA, 2 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 529 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 13/01/20

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    529

    1+ $20.11 ($23.13) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $19.09 ($21.95) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $15.78 ($18.15) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $13.98 ($16.08) Price (Incl GST) 100+ $13.52 ($15.55) Price (Incl GST) 250+ $12.84 ($14.77) Price (Incl GST) More Pricing...

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $20.11 ($23.13) 10+ $19.09 ($21.95) 25+ $15.78 ($18.15) 50+ $13.98 ($16.08) 100+ $13.52 ($15.55) 250+ $12.84 ($14.77) More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm - -
    SFH250
    SFH250 - DETECTOR, FIBRE OPTIC

    1526602

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    DETECTOR, FIBRE OPTIC

    Each

    1+ $15.44 ($17.76) 10+ $13.95 ($16.04) 50+ $12.71 ($14.62) 100+ $11.96 ($13.75) 250+ $11.56 ($13.29)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    AFBR-1310Z
    AFBR-1310Z - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    2393444

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    Wavelength Typ 1310nm

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1310 nm, 60 mA, 5 V, 15 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 10 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 6/04/20

    Wavelength Typ 1310nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    10

    1+ $125.51 ($144.34) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $121.33 ($139.53) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $117.15 ($134.72) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $115.06 ($132.32) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $125.51 ($144.34) 5+ $121.33 ($139.53) 10+ $117.15 ($134.72) 25+ $115.06 ($132.32)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    1310nm - -
    H3E2000BHR
    H3E2000BHR - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, 660nm, Multimode, SMA, 2V Forward,  10MB/s, 20.3mm Lead Length

    1208870

    FIBRE DATA

    Fibre Optics Emitter Module, 660nm, Multimode, SMA, 2V Forward, 10MB/s, 20.3mm Lead Length

    Each

    1+ $25.42 ($29.23) 10+ $24.72 ($28.43) 25+ $23.37 ($26.88)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    H3R880IR
    H3R880IR - DETECTOR, FSMA

    1208873

    FIBRE DATA

    DETECTOR, FSMA

    Each

    1+ $20.48 ($23.55) 10+ $19.92 ($22.91) 25+ $18.82 ($21.64)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    SP000063871
    SP000063871 - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    2917742

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 650 nm, 100 Mbaud, 50 mA, 2 V, 3 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 68 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 13/01/20

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud
    Data Transmission Distance -

    68

    1+ $17.80 ($20.47) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $16.55 ($19.03) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $13.17 ($15.15) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $17.80 ($20.47) 10+ $16.55 ($19.03) 25+ $13.17 ($15.15)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm 100Mbaud -
    GP1FAV31TK0F
    GP1FAV31TK0F - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    1243862

    SHARP

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    Data Rate Max 15.5Mbps

    + See all product info

    SHARP 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 15.5 Mbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 19 available for next business day delivery: Order before 6.30pm (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)
    Available until stock is exhausted
    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max 15.5Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -

    19

    1+ $0.475 ($0.546) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ $0.475 ($0.55)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - 15.5Mbps -
    H22E4020IRSS
    H22E4020IRSS - Fibre Optics Emitter Module, Infrared, 850nm, SMA Connector, 1.7V/100mA Forward, 9mm Lead Length

    1208875

    FIBRE DATA

    Fibre Optics Emitter Module, Infrared, 850nm, SMA Connector, 1.7V/100mA Forward, 9mm Lead Length

    Each

    1+ $29.19 ($33.57) 10+ $28.39 ($32.65) 25+ $26.83 ($30.85) 50+ $25.52 ($29.35)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    OPF470
    OPF470 - RF Pin Diode

    2353611

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    RF Pin Diode

    Wavelength Typ 880nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    RF Pin Diode

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
    More stock available week commencing 9/03/20 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 880nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    1+ $12.61 ($14.50) Price (Incl GST) 100+ $12.12 ($13.94) Price (Incl GST) 250+ $11.65 ($13.40) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $12.61 ($14.50) 100+ $12.12 ($13.94) 250+ $11.65 ($13.40)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    880nm - -
    OPF352A
    OPF352A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020225

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
  • 100 will be available for delivery on 30/10/19
  • More stock available week commencing 16/12/19 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    1+ $35.65 ($41.00) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $34.67 ($39.87) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $33.45 ($38.47) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $33.02 ($37.97) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $35.65 ($41.00) 5+ $34.67 ($39.87) 10+ $33.45 ($38.47) 50+ $33.02 ($37.97)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    OPF350A
    OPF350A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020226

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
    More stock available week commencing 16/12/19 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    1+ $17.37 ($19.98) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $17.17 ($19.75) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $16.58 ($19.07) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $16.38 ($18.84) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $17.37 ($19.98) 5+ $17.17 ($19.75) 10+ $16.58 ($19.07) 50+ $16.38 ($18.84)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    HFBR-2506AFZ
    HFBR-2506AFZ - Fiber Optic Receiver, SMA Port, 650 nm, 16 Mbaud

    1863225

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    Fiber Optic Receiver, SMA Port, 650 nm, 16 Mbaud

    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 16Mbaud

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM LIMITED 

    Fiber Optic Receiver, SMA Port, 650 nm, 16 Mbaud

    + Check Stock & Lead Times
    More stock available week commencing 13/01/20 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 650nm
    Data Rate Max 16Mbaud
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    1+ $34.27 ($39.41) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $32.52 ($37.40) Price (Incl GST) 20+ $26.87 ($30.90) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $34.27 ($39.41) 10+ $32.52 ($37.40) 20+ $26.87 ($30.90)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    650nm 16Mbaud -
    OPF372A
    OPF372A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    1497957

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max -
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $44.30 ($50.94)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    GP1FSV51TK0F
    GP1FSV51TK0F - FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

    1618496

    SHARP

    FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

    Each

    1+ $5.11 ($5.88) 25+ $4.31 ($4.96) 100+ $3.26 ($3.75) 250+ $2.89 ($3.32) 500+ $2.59 ($2.98)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    HFBR-2404Z
    HFBR-2404Z - RECEIVER, FIBRE OPTIC

    1173147

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    RECEIVER, FIBRE OPTIC

    Each

    1+ $31.03 ($35.68) 10+ $29.46 ($33.88) 25+ $24.34 ($27.99) 50+ $21.55 ($24.78) 100+ $20.85 ($23.98) 250+ $19.82 ($22.79) More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    OPF322A
    OPF322A - TRANSMITTER, FO, TO-46, ST

    1678671

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    TRANSMITTER, FO, TO-46, ST

    Each

    1+ $42.20 ($48.53) 10+ $39.85 ($45.83) 100+ $37.50 ($43.12)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - - -
    OPF560
    OPF560 - Fiber Optic Receiver, 840 nm, 0.155 Gbps

    1678674

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Receiver, 840 nm, 0.155 Gbps

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Data Rate Max 0.155Gbps

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Receiver, 840 nm, 0.155 Gbps

    Wavelength Typ 840nm
    Data Rate Max 0.155Gbps
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $13.85 ($15.93) 10+ $13.69 ($15.74) 100+ $13.22 ($15.20) 250+ $13.05 ($15.01)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    840nm 0.155Gbps -
    GP1FAV51TK0F
    GP1FAV51TK0F - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    1618495

    SHARP

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps

    + See all product info

    SHARP 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 13.2 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max 13.2Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $2.70 ($3.10) 25+ $2.28 ($2.62) 100+ $1.73 ($1.99) 250+ $1.53 ($1.76)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - 13.2Mbps -
    OPF562
    OPF562 - Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 155 Mbps

    1678675

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 155 Mbps

    Data Rate Max 155Mbps

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 155 Mbps

    Wavelength Typ -
    Data Rate Max 155Mbps
    Data Transmission Distance -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $25.94 ($29.83) 10+ $25.22 ($29.00) 100+ $24.33 ($27.98) 250+ $24.02 ($27.62)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    - 155Mbps -

    Customers Also Bought

    Customers Also Bought

    Customers Also Bought