Fibre Optic Products

: 19 Products Found
1 Filter(s) Selected
19 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Min/Max Data Transmission Distance
Min/Max Data Rate Max

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Filter Applied
Wavelength Typ
= 850nm
Compare Selected Compare
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Order Code Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price For
Price (Incl GST)
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Data Transmission Distance Data Rate Max
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
AFBR-57R5APZ
AFBR-57R5APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

1651734

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

FOXCONN

Wavelength Typ 850nm
Data Rate Max 4.25Gbps

+ See all product info

FOXCONN 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP, LC Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

  • 146 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)
  • 397 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (SG stock) Order before 13:00 Tue & before 19:00 Thu (excluding National Holidays)

  • 25 more will be available on 18/07/20
  • 25 more will be available on 24/08/20
  • 225 more will be available on 21/09/20
  • More stock available week commencing 28/09/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 4.25Gbps

    543 total stock globally

    1+ $62.47 ($71.84) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $62.47 ($71.84)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 4.25Gbps
    AFBR-57B4APZ
    AFBR-57B4APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

    2917843

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

    BROADCOM

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 50Mbaud

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 50 Mbaud

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 89 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 8/02/21

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 50Mbaud

    89 total stock globally

    1+ $91.31 ($105.01) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $85.77 ($98.64) Price (Incl GST) 20+ $83.00 ($95.45) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $79.84 ($91.82) Price (Incl GST) 100+ $76.93 ($88.47) Price (Incl GST) 200+ $74.72 ($85.93) Price (Incl GST) More Pricing...

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $91.31 ($105.01) 10+ $85.77 ($98.64) 20+ $83.00 ($95.45) 50+ $79.84 ($91.82) 100+ $76.93 ($88.47) 200+ $74.72 ($85.93) More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 50Mbaud
    SFH250V
    SFH250V - Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

    1219692

    Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

    BROADCOM

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud

    + See all product info

    BROADCOM 

    Fiber Optic Receiver, 850 nm, 100 Mbaud, Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 1,268 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)
    • 3 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (SG stock) Order before 13:00 Tue & before 19:00 Thu (excluding National Holidays)

  • 625 more will be available on 13/09/20
  • More stock available week commencing 8/02/21

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 100Mbaud

    1,271 total stock globally

    1+ $22.02 ($25.32) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $20.95 ($24.09) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $15.49 ($17.81) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $14.34 ($16.49) Price (Incl GST) 100+ $13.14 ($15.11) Price (Incl GST) 250+ $10.85 ($12.48) Price (Incl GST) More Pricing...

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $22.02 ($25.32) 5+ $20.95 ($24.09) 10+ $15.49 ($17.81) 50+ $14.34 ($16.49) 100+ $13.14 ($15.11) 250+ $10.85 ($12.48) More Pricing...

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 100Mbaud
    AFBR-5921ALZ
    AFBR-5921ALZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

    2497331

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 2.125Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, Pin Through Hole, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 2.125 Gbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 1 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 28/09/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 2.125Gbps

    1 total stock globally

    1+ $62.47 ($71.84) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $55.21 ($63.49) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $62.47 ($71.84) 10+ $55.21 ($63.49)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 2.125Gbps
    HFBR-5911LZ
    HFBR-5911LZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    1247689

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 2 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

  • 10 more will be available on 10/08/20
  • More stock available week commencing 28/09/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    2 total stock globally

    1+ $95.35 ($109.65) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $95.35 ($109.65)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 1.25Gbps
    N286-40GSR4-MTP
    N286-40GSR4-MTP - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M

    3493658

     
    New product
    Data Sheet

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M

    TRIPP-LITE

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 40Gbps

    + See all product info

    TRIPP-LITE 

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 40GBPS, 850NM, 150M New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 2 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 20:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 3/08/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 40Gbps

    2 total stock globally

    1+ $814.20 ($936.33) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $784.04 ($901.65) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $756.04 ($869.45) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $729.96 ($839.45) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $716.59 ($824.08) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $814.20 ($936.33) 5+ $784.04 ($901.65) 10+ $756.04 ($869.45) 25+ $729.96 ($839.45) 50+ $716.59 ($824.08)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 40Gbps
    N286-100G-SR4-S
    N286-100G-SR4-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M

    3493654

     
    New product
    Data Sheet

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M

    TRIPP-LITE

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 100Gbps

    + See all product info

    TRIPP-LITE 

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 100GBPS, 850NM, 100M New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 2 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 20:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/08/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 100Gbps

    2 total stock globally

    1+ $1,512.07 ($1,738.88) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $1,459.93 ($1,678.92) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $1,433.18 ($1,648.16) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $1,512.07 ($1,738.88) 5+ $1,459.93 ($1,678.92) 10+ $1,433.18 ($1,648.16)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 100Gbps
    N286-10G-SR-S
    N286-10G-SR-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M

    3493653

     
    New product
    Data Sheet

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M

    TRIPP-LITE

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 10Gbps

    + See all product info

    TRIPP-LITE 

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 10GBPS, 850NM, 300M New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 2 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 20:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/08/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 10Gbps

    2 total stock globally

    1+ $434.24 ($499.38) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $418.16 ($480.88) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $403.22 ($463.70) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $389.32 ($447.72) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $382.18 ($439.51) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $434.24 ($499.38) 5+ $418.16 ($480.88) 10+ $403.22 ($463.70) 25+ $389.32 ($447.72) 50+ $382.18 ($439.51)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 10Gbps
    N286-25G-SR-S
    N286-25G-SR-S - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M

    3493656

     
    New product
    Data Sheet

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M

    TRIPP-LITE

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 25Gbps

    + See all product info

    TRIPP-LITE 

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 25GBPS, 850NM, 100M New

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 2 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 20:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/08/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 25Gbps

    2 total stock globally

    1+ $569.94 ($655.43) Price (Incl GST) 5+ $548.82 ($631.14) Price (Incl GST) 10+ $529.23 ($608.61) Price (Incl GST) 25+ $510.98 ($587.63) Price (Incl GST) 50+ $501.62 ($576.86) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $569.94 ($655.43) 5+ $548.82 ($631.14) 10+ $529.23 ($608.61) 25+ $510.98 ($587.63) 50+ $501.62 ($576.86)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 25Gbps
    AFBR-57F5PZ
    AFBR-57F5PZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

    2497332

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 14.025Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 4 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 28/09/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 14.025Gbps

    4 total stock globally

    1+ $107.15 ($123.22) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $107.15 ($123.22)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 14.025Gbps
    GMFIBER-SFP-500
    GMFIBER-SFP-500 - TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

    3218976

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

    RED LION CONTROLS

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    + See all product info

    RED LION CONTROLS 

    TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 1.25MBPS, 850NM

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 1 available for 5 - 6 business days delivery: (US stock) Order before 20:00 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 3/08/20

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    1 total stock globally

    1+ $481.48 ($553.70) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $481.48 ($553.70)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 1.25Gbps
    AFBR-57J9AMZ
    AFBR-57J9AMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 VDC, 7.3728 Gbps

    2454698

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 VDC, 7.3728 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 7.3728Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 VDC, 7.3728 Gbps

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    • 15 available for next business day delivery: Order before 6.30pm (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)
    • 8 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery: (UK stock) Order before 23:35 Mon-Fri (excluding National Holidays)
    Available until stock is exhausted
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 7.3728Gbps

    23 total stock globally

    1+ $117.20 ($134.78) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    Available until stock is exhausted

    1+ $117.20 ($134.78)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 7.3728Gbps
    OPF352A
    OPF352A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020225

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    More stock available week commencing 5/10/20 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max -

    N/A

    1+ $40.99 ($47.14) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $40.99 ($47.14)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    AFBR-811RH1Z
    AFBR-811RH1Z - Fiber Optic Transmitter, MiniPOD™ Pluggable, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m

    2401116

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, MiniPOD™ Pluggable, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance 150m
    Data Rate Max 10.3125Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, MiniPOD™ Pluggable, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    More stock available week commencing 5/10/20 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance 150m
    Data Rate Max 10.3125Gbps

    N/A

    1+ $580.81 ($667.93) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $580.81 ($667.93)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm 150m 10.3125Gbps
    OPF350A
    OPF350A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    3020226

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1.8 V

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    More stock available week commencing 5/10/20 Contact me when back in stock
    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max -

    N/A

    1+ $20.48 ($23.55) Price (Incl GST)

    Qty

    Each

    1+ $20.48 ($23.55)

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    AFBR-709SMZ
    AFBR-709SMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

    2358224

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 10.313Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, SFP+, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.465 V, 10.313 Gbps, SFP+ Family

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 10.313Gbps

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 10.313Gbps
    OPF372A
    OPF372A - Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    1497957

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Wavelength Typ 850nm

    + See all product info

    TT ELECTRONICS / OPTEK TECHNOLOGY 

    Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max -

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - -
    AFBR-57D9AMZ
    AFBR-57D9AMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

    2497329

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 8.5Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 8.5Gbps

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 8.5Gbps
    AFBR-5715PZ
    AFBR-5715PZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    2497334

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    FOXCONN

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    + See all product info

    FOXCONN 

    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

    Wavelength Typ 850nm
    Data Transmission Distance -
    Data Rate Max 1.25Gbps

    N/A

    Qty

    Each

    Restricted Item
    Add
    Min: 1 Mult: 1
    850nm - 1.25Gbps