You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-28-II

IP67 Industrial Digital Multimeter, Waterproof, 20000 Count, True RMS, Auto, Manual Range, 4.5 Digit

FLUKE FLUKE-28-II
Video
360°
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-28-II
Order Code:
1772094
Also Known As:
95969461719
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE-28-II   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
AC/DC Current, AC/DC Voltage, Capacitance, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature

:
4.5

:
True RMS

:
20000

:
Auto, Manual

:
1kV

:
1kV

:
10A

:
10A

:
50Mohm

:
Lifetime Warranty

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

Digital multimeter defines a new standard for operating in harsh conditions with the features and accuracy to troubleshoot most electrical problems. IP 67 rating, operating temperature range of -15 °C to +55 °C and 95 % humidity, and have been designed and tested to withstand a 3 m drop. Built to work in the toughest environments.
  • Extended ac voltage bandwidth 15 Hz to 20 kHz
  • Built in thermometer conveniently allows you to take temperature readings
  • Peak min-max
  • Unique function for accurate voltage and frequency measurements on electrically noisy equipment
  • Backlit keypad buttons allow for easy visibility in low lit areas
  • Hi resolution 20,000 count display mode
  • True-rms ac voltage and current for accurate measurements on non linear signals
  • Resistance, continuity and diode test

Applications

Industrial, Maintenance & Repair, Test & Measurement

Contents

Multimeter, holster, test leads, crocodile clips, 80BK-A temperature probe , manual, CD-ROM, and three AA batteries

Also Known As

95969461719
Best Seller

1 total stock globally Need more?

1 AU stock available for next day delivery

$950.16 ( $1,092.68  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $950.16 ($1,092.68)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --