You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FP25R12W2T4

IGBT Module, PIM, 25 A, 1.85 V, 175 W, 150 °C, Module

INFINEON FP25R12W2T4
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
FP25R12W2T4
Order Code:
1833566
Also Known As:
SP000307561
Technical Datasheet:
FP25R12W2T4   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The FP25R12W2T4 is an EasyPIM™ 2B PIM IGBT Module with fast Trench/field-stop IGBT4, emitter controlled 4 diode and NTC.
  • High power density
  • Established easy module concept
  • Integrated temperature sensor available
  • Low stray inductance module design
  • Compact module concept
  • Configuration flexibility

Applications

Motor Drive & Control, Power Management, Medical, Alternative Energy

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PIM

:
25A

:
1.85V

:
175W

:
150°C

:
Module

:
Press Fit

:
1.2kV

:
IGBT 4

:
Panel

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

SP000307561

15 total stock globally Need more?

15 UK stock available for 5-8 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$101.70 ( $116.96  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $101.70 ($116.96)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $94.88 ($109.11)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
30+ $90.92 ($104.56)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
105+ $82.36 ($94.71)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --