You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IGT60R070D1ATMA1

Gallium Nitride (GaN) Transistor, 600 V, 31 A, 0.07 ohm, 5.8 nC, PG-HSOF-8-3, Surface Mount

INFINEON IGT60R070D1ATMA1
INFINEON IGT60R070D1ATMA1

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IGT60R070D1ATMA1
Order Code:
2981532
Product Range
CoolGaN Series
Also Known As:
IGT60R070D1, SP001300364
Technical Datasheet:
IGT60R070D1ATMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CoolGaN Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

Infineon launches a GaN enhancement mode high electron mobility transistor (e‑mode HEMT) portfolio with industry‑leading field performance, enabling rugged and reliable systems at an attractive overall system cost. CoolGaN™ transistors are built with the most reliable GaN technology and are tailor‑made to deliver the market's highest efficiency and density levels in switched mode power supplies. The application‑based qualification approach extends beyond that of other GaN products in the market.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
600V

:
31A

:
0.07ohm

:
5.8nC

:
PG-HSOF-8-3

:
Surface Mount

:
16Pins

:
CoolGaN Series

:
MSL 3 - 168 hours
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Also Known As

IGT60R070D1, SP001300364
Packaging type Re-reel

1,565 total stock globally Need more?

1,565 available for 5 - 8 business days delivery

$35.48 ( $40.80  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $35.48 ($40.80)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $31.53 ($36.26)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
25+ $29.66 ($34.11)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
50+ $29.43 ($33.84)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ $27.82 ($31.99)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
250+ $27.60 ($31.74)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
500+ $24.24 ($27.88)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
1000+ $23.40 ($26.91)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
2000+ $23.39 ($26.90)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --