You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

EE-SY410

Reflective Photo Interrupter, Photo, Optical IC, Through Hole, 5 mm, 50 mA, 4 Vr, 1.2 Vf

OMRON EE-SY410
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
OMRON OMRON
Manufacturer Part No:
EE-SY410
Order Code:
1173631
Product Range
EE-SY410 Series
Also Known As:
EE-SY410, EESY1139R
Technical Datasheet:
EE-SY410   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (EE-SY410 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The EE-SY410 is a Reflective Photomicrosensor is a compact optical sensor that senses objects or object positions with an optical beam. Incorporates an IC chip with a built-in detector element and amplifier. Incorporates a detector element with a built-in temperature compensation circuit. Compact reflective model with a moulded housing. The reflective Photomicrosensor incorporates an emitter and a detector, when an object is located in the sensing area of the reflective photomicrosensor, the object reflects the optical beam of the emitter, thus changing the amount of optical energy reaching the detector.
  • Light ON model

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Photo / Optical IC

:
Through Hole

:
5mm

:
50mA

:
4V

:
-

:
1.2V

:
EE-SY410 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

EE-SY410, EESY1139R

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 19/09/22

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Notify me when back in stock

$8.39 ( $9.65  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $8.39 ($9.65)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $5.86 ($6.74)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ $5.65 ($6.50)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
500+ $5.32 ($6.12)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
1000+ $5.28 ($6.07)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
3000+ $5.25 ($6.04)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --