You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

EESX498

Transmissive Photo Interrupter, Photo / Optical IC, Through Hole, 3 mm, 0.5 mm, 50 mA, 4 V

OMRON EESX498
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
OMRON OMRON
Manufacturer Part No:
EESX498
Order Code:
2301874
Product Range
EE-SX498 Series
Also Known As:
EE-SX498, EESX1386R
Technical Datasheet:
EESX498   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (EE-SX498 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The EE-SX498 series transmissive Photomicrosensor incorporates an IC chip with a built-in detector element and amplifier. It also incorporates a detector element with a built-in temperature compensation circuit.
  • Directly connects with C-MOS and TTL
  • High resolution
  • 0.5mm wide Aperture
  • Light ON model
  • 3A Normally open/normally close replay output
  • Interference prevention allows two units to be mounted in close proximity
  • Spring up terminal block structure enables easy wiring
  • NPN, PNP open collector (dual output) output type

Applications

Sensing & Instrumentation, Industrial

Contents

Sensitivity control screwdriver, reflector (IAC-R5), Mounting bracket gland, gland washer gland gaskets.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Photo / Optical IC

:
Through Hole

:
3mm

:
0.5mm

:
50mA

:
4V

:
1.2V

:
EE-SX498 Series

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

EE-SX498, EESX1386R

Available for back order

Deliveries start from 9/03/22

Notify me when back in stock

$3.35 ( $3.85  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $3.35 ($3.85)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $3.20 ($3.68)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ $3.04 ($3.50)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
500+ $2.90 ($3.34)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
1000+ $2.84 ($3.27)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --