You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

OPM210

Fibre Optic Tester, Indium Gallium Arsenide, -70 dBm, 10 dBm

New

TEMPO OPM210
TEMPO OPM210
TEMPO OPM210
TEMPO OPM210
TEMPO OPM210
TEMPO OPM210

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
TEMPO TEMPO
Manufacturer Part No:
OPM210
Order Code:
3771146
Technical Datasheet:
OPM210   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
-

:
Indium Gallium Arsenide

:
-70dBm

:
10dBm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

Micro optical power meter (OPM210) is a standard and high-power micro optical power meter. Absolute and referenced power measurements ensure fast and accurate loss budget and insertion loss measurements. When placing tones on the fibre using a Tempo Communications source provides the optical power meter will definitively identify fibre optic cables.
  • Measure optical power (dB, dBm & mW)
  • Tone and probe fibre networks at 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz
  • Integrated Visual Fault Locator
  • Integrated Flash Light
  • InGaAs detector for Maximum Sensitivity
  • Calibrated wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm & 1625nm
  • Universal bulkheads
  • Compatible with singlemode and multimode networks
  • Auto off or continuous on operation
  • AA battery operation

Contents

Micro OPM with VFL, Lanyard, Instruction sheet.

Best Seller

1 total stock globally Need more?

1 delivery in 5-8 working days from our UK warehouse

$443.21 ( $509.69  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $443.21 ($509.69)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --